?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Important revelations of our times

Karl prefers man-scaping and Michael hates nature. Discuss.

Also, silly boys with nerf guns. :D



Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
fairyniamh
Dec. 14th, 2013 11:40 am (UTC)
Oh god, they are nuts and I love them. Thank you for sharing these. I needed the smile.
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 14th, 2013 08:04 pm (UTC)
They are such dorks, and they make me grin all over my face! Glad to make you smile bb :)
syredronning
Dec. 14th, 2013 12:26 pm (UTC)
Adorable, thank you so much for sharing <3

(And I had to look up man-scaping and I'm totally with Karl. Yum!)
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 14th, 2013 08:05 pm (UTC)
Hehe! Karl is so good at feeding the fans - he is a fic goldmine :D
quirky_thoughts
Dec. 14th, 2013 02:28 pm (UTC)
Hehehe...they're great. Thanks for that.

"Can you do an American accent?"

Oh Michael! lol

I much prefer Karl's real accent. :p
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 14th, 2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
I know right? Cheeky boy :D I am with you on that though - I find Karl's US accent kind of distracting and I so wish Kennex was a Kiwi!
blythechild
Dec. 14th, 2013 05:09 pm (UTC)
Important revelations indeed! But, honestly, who hates nature???
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 14th, 2013 08:07 pm (UTC)
Lol! Well, I can see where he's coming from - I'd agree on the hotel over camping any day. I love nature - viewed comfortably from a safe distance. ;D I think Karl might argue though - hasn't he said stuff in interviews about being the outdoorsy type and loving rock-climbing and all that energetic stuff??! :D
blythechild
Dec. 15th, 2013 04:12 pm (UTC)
Ugh, that's just too exhausting to imagine! I like nature, but prefer a solid 4 walls and a roof when the day is done ;)
severinne
Dec. 14th, 2013 05:32 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha... ohhhh, my god, are these two the cutest thing ever or what?!?!?

Man-scaping \o/

And awww, Michael ribbing Karl about his accent :D
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 14th, 2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
They are - they really are! :D

I know, bless. Michael has a point though... (sorry Karl...you know I love you).
weepingnaiad
Dec. 14th, 2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
OMG! How adorable are they together?

norfolkdumpling
Dec. 15th, 2013 02:50 pm (UTC)
Silly silly boys, right? :D
randombastary
Dec. 15th, 2013 06:30 am (UTC)
How can you beat boys being stupid together? I mean, really?
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 15th, 2013 02:50 pm (UTC)
In their case I don't think you can - such dorks! :D
prfctdaze
Dec. 15th, 2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
LMAO! They are hysterical :D

Thanks for sharing. Good start to my Sunday morning.
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 17th, 2013 07:50 pm (UTC)
They're so daft, I just love them! Glad to have brightened your Sunday :)
saintvic
Dec. 15th, 2013 07:47 pm (UTC)
Love these two so damn much *squishes them*
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 17th, 2013 07:51 pm (UTC)
Perfect silly boys are perfect :D
sangueuk
Dec. 16th, 2013 04:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for linking to these!!!! Oh god THEY'RE SO CUUUTE! Karl is adorable and I need an icon of him in those silly sunglasses. I also had to look up manscaping - lol! I loved that Michael hates nature haha! I'm going to watch these about twenty more times, thank you :)
norfolkdumpling
Dec. 17th, 2013 07:52 pm (UTC)
Heheh - they are cute :D

Michael makes me laugh - I'm exactly like that. I like nature, but from a safe distance and NOT from a tent! :D
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel